Lloyd Baker Street, Clarkenwell, Farringdon, Kings Cross WC1X 9BG
London
£5,350 pcm
Summary
Virtual Tour: This extremely large maisonette flat with 5 double bed, 2 bath, kitchen diner, private front garden situated in this most soughtafter location in the heart of the City Clarkenwell - Farringdon - Kings Cross WC1X area. Available from 16th of July 2026.Details
Available from 15th of July 2026 – This extremely large 5 double bed 2 bath maisonette flat with private front garden situated in this most sought after location in the heart of the City – Clarkenwell - Farringdon - Kings Cross WC1X area.
This large maisonette flat is laid over two floors consisting of all 5 double bedrooms, two bathroom and shower suite, modern fully fitted kitchen and dining area, private front garden area. The accommodation further benefits from brand new décor throughout: neutral modern décor, laminated flooring, gas central heating, furnished.
Rent £ 5,350.00 PCM excluding bills,
Available from 15th of July 2026.
Deposit: £ 6,173.07
Council Tax Band: D
Energy Ratings: D (65)
Gas & Electric Bills: TBC
Lloyds Baker St is ideally located Just off Kings Cross Road / Farringdon Road in the heart of City / Clarkenwell and well served by St Pancras train station, Eurostar Terminal, the Underground, Over ground and a vast network of bus routes. The apartment is also ideally positioned for Bloomsburys many academic institutions.